लैक्सिर क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
The Red Card Was Bigger Than the False Nine: The Real Arithmetic Behind Chelsea's Defeat at Stamford Bridge
Shardul Thakur's finger, Mumbai's depth and Haryana's test: the Ranji ledger
Yellow and Red at Wankhede: Who Kieron Pollard's 'Team Above Self' Is Really Aimed At
77 Teams, Five Continents and a Missing Scoresheet: Auditing the Prison Chess Championship
Shardul Thakur's finger, Mumbai's depth and Haryana's test: the Ranji ledger
Yellow and Red at Wankhede: Who Kieron Pollard's 'Team Above Self' Is Really Aimed At
Eight Boxes, Zero Facts: The Empty Template Cricket Coverage Fills Every Week
Ishan Kishan Out of Second T20I, Kumar Kushagra Added as Cover: A Grade-1 Strain, a 24-Hour Logistics Chain, and India's Bench Pipeline
The Scorecard Says 41. The Corridor Says Everything Else: The Information Economy Asian Cricket Never Puts on Camera
Nahid Rana Out, Soumya Sarkar Out Without Playing a Ball: Bangladesh's 15-Man Squad Is an Inventory, Not a Team
Anderson's Old Trafford Exit: Lancashire's Call Was a Ledger Decision, Not a Cricket One
Empty Data, Filled Template: The Honesty of 'N/A' and the Duty of the Record in Cricket Analysis
The 20 'Meaningless' ODIs: Where the Stakes Were Blank, the Cricket Was Fastest
93 Fours, 552 Boundary Runs — And the Third Number No Headline Printed
When the Ranji Week Died: IPL Didn't Kill Test Cricket, It Changed the Soul of Domestic Cricket
Four Formats in One Week: From Gqeberha's Innings Win to Minhas's Fifty and Six, What the Calendar Hid
Empty Payload, Finished Report: Auditing the Silent Failure Inside Cricket's Data Desk
The 28.1-Over Ledger at the WACA: Western Australia Held Off the Clock, Not New South Wales
The Empty Payload: Reading 'No Information' as 'No Risk' in Cricket's Data Rooms
The Empty-Field Match: When a Cricket Report Filed Itself Without Any Data
93 Fours, 552 Boundary Runs — And the Third Number No Headline Printed2026-10-24 09:34
Four Formats in One Week: From Gqeberha's Innings Win to Minhas's Fifty and Six, What the Calendar Hid2026-10-24 01:26
Empty Payload, Finished Report: Auditing the Silent Failure Inside Cricket's Data Desk2026-10-23 23:49
The 28.1-Over Ledger at the WACA: Western Australia Held Off the Clock, Not New South Wales2026-10-23 22:59
The Empty-Field Match: When a Cricket Report Filed Itself Without Any Data2026-10-23 22:14
A Forfeit Out of Boredom and Babar Azam's 'Chaotic Week': Where the Real Tactics Hide2026-10-23 22:09
The Blank Sheet Verdict: When Cricket's Data Says 'Cannot Assess'2026-10-23 21:06
Five Matches, Three False Facts: Auditing the 'Torture' Bulletin on Manchester United and Barcelona's Clasico
Smith at No. 7, Boland's 166 balls, Bavuma's 179: three cracks in the scorecard before Cape Town
Trabzonspor's Rizespor Preparation: In a Two-Match Week, the 'Regeneration Group' Is the Real Team Sheet
Morgan's LCS Claim and the Real Test of the Swiss Stage
TSW's No.1 Seed and a Blank Page: Hizto, the MSI 0-3, and a 7 A.M. Kickoff
Chovy vs Rookie: The Worlds 2026 Mid-Lane Matchup Won't Be Decided by a Seven-Year-Old Scoreboard
Fifty-Four Minutes in Shanghai: Wolves' 2-0, the Ten-to-Eight Arithmetic, and What VCT Threshold China Is Really Betting
Two Maps, One Minute Apart: MIBR GC's 2-0 Was a Draft Story, Not an Elo Story
Mel's W Rework: The Reflect Is Gone, the Identity Has Shifted — and Riot Brought No Data
Chovy vs Rookie: The Same Mid Lane Seven Years Later, and the Patch Nobody Named
38 Minutes, 37 Minutes, Zero Maps: In MIBR GC's 2-0, the Pick-Ban Speaks Louder Than Elo
Ten Minus Four Is Six, Not Eight: The Arithmetic VCT Threshold China's Memo Refuses to Close
BLAST's Payment Gap and the 2027 Calendar Split: When the Entire Top of the October VRS Chose PGL
Bangladesh’s Asian Champions Trophy Build-Up: Five Matches in Seven Days, a Thin Bench and an Unverified Calendar2026-10-24 00:27
Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh Hockey, the Schedule Is the Real Opponent2026-10-23 20:46
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Colombo's Astro Turf, a 115-Kilometre Bus Ride, and the Story the Scoreline Cannot Carry2026-10-24 19:41
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar, Not the Draw2026-10-23 22:35
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India's Opening Night in Ahmedabad, and the Scoreline That Will Prove Nothing
First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations, and the Arithmetic of an Empty Calendar
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: India's First Opponent in Ahmedabad Is Not England, It Is the Calendar
Kabaddi's Next Scoreboard: Iran Is a Co-Favourite Now, and the 'Guaranteed Gold' Assumption Still Hasn't Been Audited
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The Second Column of the Entry Sheet: Eight Medals, Zero Gold, and the Ledger Indian Wrestling Never AuditsEvery selection trial entry sheet has two columns. The first carries the name...
Five Golds, Sixty-Two Entrants and One Weighing Scale: The Ledger Audit of Indian WrestlingI spent two nights in the Indira Gandhi Sports Complex tribune in October 202...
A Hundred Grams on the Scale, Four Years on Paper: The Indian Wrestling Document Nobody ReadNovember 2026, a hall in Rohtak, twelve minutes past seven in the morning. Th...
The Blank Column on the Weigh-In Sheet: Why the Exemption File Is Written After the TrialThere is a spreadsheet in my private archive covering 61 national selection...
Pro Wrestling League's 2026 Revival: What the Payment Sheet, the Trial Sheets and the WFI File Say TogetherThe bundle arrived nine weeks after the Right to Information request went in....
Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Payroll File: NOCs, Pay Grades and a Ledger That Never ClosedOn 21 December 2026 the Wrestling Federation of India (WFI) held its election...
Five Golds, Sixty-Two Entrants and One Weighing Scale: The Ledger Audit of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23 23:25
Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Payroll File: NOCs, Pay Grades and a Ledger That Never Closed2026-10-23 22:05
The Paris Receipt Speaks: Eight Medals, Zero Gold — India's Wrestling Ledger2026-10-23 18:36
A Hundred Grams and One Entry List: The Indian Wrestling Ledger Nobody Closed2026-10-23 17:41
The Second Column of the Entry Sheet: Eight Medals, Zero Gold, and the Ledger Indian Wrestling Never Audits2026-10-25 20:04
A Hundred Grams on the Scale, Four Years on Paper: The Indian Wrestling Document Nobody Read2026-10-23 23:19
The Blank Column on the Weigh-In Sheet: Why the Exemption File Is Written After the Trial2026-10-23 22:33
Pro Wrestling League's 2026 Revival: What the Payment Sheet, the Trial Sheets and the WFI File Say Together2026-10-23 22:21
Eight Medals, Five Villages: Indian Wrestling's Map Has Not Grown an Inch Since 20262026-10-23 21:45
Boxing· Reviews
- 1Thirteen Weight Classes, Six Entries: Indian Boxing's Real Backlog Is Written in the Entry List2026-10-24
- 2The Eleven Days Between Clearance and Contact: India's Boxing Injury Ledger Has No Owner2026-10-23
- 3The Second Hall in Patiala: Indian Boxing's Real Question Is Not in the Ring but on the Weight-Class Sheet2026-10-24
- 4Two Kilos and Six Kilos: The Real Arithmetic of Indian Boxing2026-10-24
- 5The 57kg Slot: Parveen Hooda's Suspension and the Fragility of India's Olympic Qualification Machine2026-10-24
- 6The Weight Chart on a Patiala Wall: Whose Door Opened, Whose Door Was Quietly Shut2026-10-23
- 7Six Boxers, an Empty Column and the LA28 Qualification Sheet: Indian Boxing's Next File2026-10-23
- 8The Liverpool Scorecard: World Boxing's First World Championships and the Clash Between a Judges' Legacy and a New Rulebook2026-10-23
- 9After Paris Zero, Boxing's Real Transfer Window Is Weight Classes, Blocs and a Release Letter Nobody Reads2026-10-23
- 10Boxing's Real Transfer Window: Where the Federations Move, Not the Fighters2026-10-23
Nine Dimensions, Every Cell N/A: The Athletics Audit That Came Back Empty
The Vial Filled Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir, EPO and the Ledger Nobody Opens
The 32:32.40 Audit: Mahnoor's First Gold for Sindh and a Mark Still Waiting for Corroboration
Sindh's First Gold, and the 32:32.40 Ledger the Report Left Out
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Ledger: Two Years for the Substance, Four for the Paper
Sindh's First Gold, a 5,000m Title, and an Incomplete Results Sheet
The Blank Start List: When a Nine-Dimension Framework Came Back and Every Cell Read N/A
The Vial Filled Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir, EPO and the Ledger Nobody Opens
Swiatek's Season Ends Early: The Thigh Is the Symptom, No. 9 Is the ProblemIn the Wuhan semifinal the physio came out and taped Iga Swiatek's left thigh...
Alcaraz and the Davis Cup: Is the 'Career Completion' Narrative Priced Correctly?Last year in Bologna, Spain lost the Davis Cup final to Italy, and Carlos...
Pink Carpet and a Final Without a Score: What Vietnam's Pickleball Festival Actually BalancesThe final result made the report. The score did not. At Vietnam's Slay & Play...
Jovic's Ningbo Win: A Question for Paolini, an Answer From a TeenagerThe scoreboard says 6-4, 6-3 in 1 hour 23 minutes. The match says something...
Tennis· Reviews
- 1Swiatek's Season Ends Early: The Thigh Is the Symptom, No. 9 Is the Problem
- 2Alcaraz and the Davis Cup: Is the 'Career Completion' Narrative Priced Correctly?
- 3Pink Carpet and a Final Without a Score: What Vietnam's Pickleball Festival Actually Balances
- 4Jovic's Ningbo Win: A Question for Paolini, an Answer From a Teenager
- 5Thirty Minutes and Fifteen Break Points: The Rybakina–Kawa Ledger at Ningbo
- 6The File Marked 'Tennis' Contained a Steel Mill's Weighbridge
- 7Pakistan's 36-1: At Billie Jean King Cup Group III, the Bigger Story Is the Hosting, Not the Scoreline
- 8Ningbo's 38 Minutes: Rybakina's Title Defence Was Built on Serve and First Ball, Not Rallies
- 9Rybakina's Ningbo Title: The Power of the Serve, and the Price of That Power
77 Teams, Five Continents and a Missing Scoresheet: Auditing the Prison Chess Championship
Wesley So's Fourth US Title: An Opening Course Hidden Inside the Tiebreak Report
Fourth Title and a Missing Scoresheet: A Data Audit of Wesley So's US Chess Championship Win
Budva's 2715 and a Barcelona Headline: The Real Fight at the European Club Cup Is Not on Board One
European Club Cup 2026: After Three Rounds, the Real Leaderboard Is the Column Nobody Prints
Four Names From Saint Louis, Six Videos: The Shop Inside a Chess Headline
77 Teams, Five Continents, Three Sections: The First Continental Chapter of Prison Chess
Wesley So's Fourth US Title, and the Story That Was Really Selling a Video Course
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Four Names From Saint Louis, Six Videos: The Shop Inside a Chess Headline2026-10-26 14:22
77 Teams, Five Continents and a Missing Scoresheet: Auditing the Prison Chess Championship2026-10-25 03:46
77 Teams, Five Continents, Three Sections: The First Continental Chapter of Prison Chess2026-10-24 19:59
Wesley So's Fourth US Title: An Opening Course Hidden Inside the Tiebreak Report2026-10-24 19:09
Fourth Title and a Missing Scoresheet: A Data Audit of Wesley So's US Chess Championship Win2026-10-24 16:01
Wesley So's Fourth US Title, and the Story That Was Really Selling a Video Course2026-10-24 01:54
Sixty Minutes of Scandinavian: A Ledger, a Headline, and a Claim With No Source2026-10-24 00:07
Wesley So's Fourth US Chess Championship: Caruana Beaten in Tiebreaks, But the Coverage Ledger Doesn't Balance2026-10-23 23:56
An Elephant Gambit Sold Under a Najdorf Label: Auditing a 60-Minute Opening Course2026-10-23 22:00
European Club Cup: Eleven Teams Level Is a Scoring-System Output, Not a Strength Measurement2026-10-23 21:54
Budva's 2715 and a Barcelona Headline: The Real Fight at the European Club Cup Is Not on Board One2026-10-23 21:51
An Elephant Gambit Sold Under a Najdorf Label: A Ledger Audit of Andrew Martin's 60-Minute Course2026-10-23 18:21
European Club Cup 2026: After Three Rounds, the Real Leaderboard Is the Column Nobody Prints2026-10-23 17:24
Carlsen's Real Admission: Not AI, but the Five-Hour Endurance2026-10-23 17:10
Empty Fields, Full Headlines: What a Null Payload Actually Costs in the Transfer Market
Where Every Cell Reads 'Insufficient Information': An Audit of F1's Transfer-Window Information Ledger
Crawford's Mexico FP1: The Aston Martin Job Title Buried Inside a Compliance Story
McLaren's Knife-Edge Model: The Singapore Contact, Norris's Warning and the 2026 Fork
Antonelli's Title: Eight Wins, Six Poles and the Two-Point Arithmetic of 127 vs 125
Cadillac's Engine Factory Opens on 18 December, but the Real Date Is 2031
McLaren's Knife-Edge Model: The Singapore Contact, Norris's Warning and the 2026 Fork
One Page Came Back Blank — and That Is the Cleanest Finding of the Week
Crawford's Mexico FP1: The Aston Martin Job Title Buried Inside a Compliance Story
Zero Information Points: The F1 Research Report Filed as VOID, Not CLEARED
Ferrari’s Austin Livery Is a Sponsor-Economics Story, Not a Speed Story
Nine Dimensions, Zero Input: The Analysis Report That Never Had a Story
Mercedes Paints Austin Blue, but the Colour Is Not the Story
Antonelli's Title: Eight Wins, Six Poles and the Two-Point Arithmetic of 127 vs 125
The £14 Card and the £595 Laptop Case: How Aston Martin Priced Its Brand Into Three Floors
Where Every Cell Reads 'Insufficient Information': An Audit of F1's Transfer-Window Information Ledger
The Hollow Record: When 'No Information' Gets Read as 'No Story'
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408




